The landlord shall notify the tenant when the rental unit has been leased for the twelve (12) month period subsequent to the expiration of the rental agreement. Help me ASAP, You may use these HTML tags and attributes:
. Sending a money-order by receipt-return mail is a good way to prove payment was offered. To save lots of time, costs and energy, use US Legal Forms and find the correct example specially for your state within a few clicks. Chapter 735, Illinois Compiled Statutes, Section 5/9-101 states: No person shall make an entry into lands or tenements except in cases where entry is allowed by law, and in such cases he or she shall not enter with force, but in a peaceable manner. For instance, stoves and refrigerators need to be up and running at all times in order for a tenant to cook and preserve food. While living in the apartment, clean regularly. Mildew, chipped lead-based paint or deteriorating asbestos insulation can also be unhealthy.